This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Herman Pacific Limited via the website located at www.hermpac.co.nz.

How to contact us about privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us on
email: info@hermpac.co.nz; and phone: 09 421 9840

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of you browsing our website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience.

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional.
However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.


We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party
with your consent, as required by law, or for the purposes of prosecution where your use of the website violates clause 3 of our website Terms of Use.

Access and correction

Part 5 of the Privacy Act 1993 allows you to get access to the personal information and request correction of any information we hold about you subject to certain exceptions in the Privacy Act 1993. If you would like to obtain such information or request a correction, please contact us on the details set out above.


New User